Coaches (IBCA)

 IRISH BOWLS COACHES ASSOCIATION OFFICE BEARERS

President:

Mr E. McNally

Chairman:

Mr. K. Armstrong

Honorary Secretary:

  • Helen Russell
  • Address:12 Princes Gardens Larne BT40 1RQ
  • Email:helen@e-russell.com

Assist. Secretary:

TBC

Honorary Treasurer:

  • Rodney Simpson
  • Address:16 Churchill Park,Bangor BT20 5RL
  • Phone:Tel (028) 91466739

Executive Committee:

  • Mr R. Smyth (Shaftesbury)
  • Mrs P MacDonagh (Leinster)
  • Mr I. McClure
  • Mrs M McNevin (Crumlin)
  • Mr D Patrick (Crumlin)
  • Mrs N. Kelly
  • Mr C. Mulholland (Belmont)

Honorary Members:

  • Mr E McNally
  • Mr D Corkill (senior)
  • Mr C McGimpsey
  • Mr T Sutton

Staff Coaches:

  • K. Armstrong
  • R. Smyth
  • Mrs P. MacDonagh.

Active Senior Coaches:

  • M. Campbell
  • T. Hunter
  • Mrs C. O’Gorman
  • R. Simpson
  • H. Barry
  • J. Murphy
  • M. McGuire
  • Mrs P. Burke
  • Mrs N. Kelly
  • Mrs M. McNevin
  • Mrs E. Doyle
  • Mrs E. Foley
  • Mrs B. Craig
  • Mrs M. Daly
  • D Patrick
  • Mrs V. Mooney
  • B. O’Keefe
  • Mrs B. U’Dhuill

Active Club Coaches:

  • R. Carroll
  • Mrs E. Cashell
  • Mrs R. Dervan
  • Mrs J. Bell
  • Mrs B. McCullough
  • B. Begley.

Active Assistant Coaches:

  • Mrs E. Cameron
  • Mrs M. Connor
  • M. Hibbins
  • L. Tiernan
  • Ms N. Savage
  • Ms N. Radford
  • F. Cullen
  • J. Walsh
  • N. Smyth
  • Mrs S. Fallon
  • C. Shortt
  • Mrs N. Shortt
  • Mrs A. Brophy
  • D. Toomey

 

  • D.Lynch
  • D. Bell
  • B. Cheyne
  • Mrs. H. Russell
  • Mrs K McRandal
  • Mrs L. McDonagh
  • C. Simpson
  • Mrs. S. Seaton
  • H. Watterson
  • D. Millar
  • G. Bunting
  • Mrs. I. Doone
  • A. Roberts
  • B. Ruddell

 

  • G. Ballentine
  • B. Grimes
  • Ms. N. Fitzpatrick
  • E. Walsh
  • T. Peare
  • J. McCarthy
  • R. Hanlon
  • F. Simpson
  • A. O’Hanlon
  • J. Browne
  • J. Lehane
  • Ms T. Reinhard
  • A. T. Pollock
  • L. King

 

  • G. Neill
  • Ms N. Linehan
  • Ms B. McCarthy
  • J. O’Dwyer
  • Ms H. Herriott
  • Ms. K. Cuffe
  • Mrs R Saunders
  • M. Cuffe
  • Mr M. Begley
  • A. Ferguson
  • R. Coleman
  • Mrs H. Foley
  • J. Walsh
  • N. Williams

NEW ASSISTANT COACHES 2015

Northern Ireland

Brendan Beattie (Lurgan)
Robin Beattie (Bangor)
Kevin Brennan (Falls)
Paul Canning (Pickie)
John Compston (Shaftesury)
Mandy Cunningham (Ewarts)
Jordan Dallas (Coleraine)
David Deeming (BIBA)
Hilary Forrester (Shaftesbury)
Patrick Gilroy (Derrygonnelly)
Alan Hill (Clarendon)
Rosemary Johnston (LBLTC)
George Keatings (Falls)
Gary Kelly (Ballymoney)
Heather Kelly (Mossley)
Jim Mateer (Albert Foundry)
Joanne Morrow (NICS)
Sally McAuley (Ewarts)
Gerard McCloskey (Falls)
Ian McClure (Portrush)
Denis McCluskey (Knock)
Sheena McCullough (Ards)
James Mckernan (Limavady)
Paula Montgomery (Belmont)
Chris Mulholland (Dunbarton)
Victor Nesbitt (Shaftesbury)
Pearl Quinn (Comber)
Stephen Smyth (Falls)
Trevor Steele (Coleraine)
Angela Thompson (Lurgan)
Christina Walls (Falls)
Jill Whelan (LBLTC)
Dessie Young (Falls)

Republic of Ireland

Eamon Brennan (Westmanstown & Leinster)
Barre Carroll (Blackrock)
John Cheevers (Greystones)
Lorcan Finn (Leinster)
Alan Geary (Blackrock)
Ian Gillen (Blackrock)
Seamus Hargadon (Blackrock)
Terry Harte (Westmanstown)
Anthony Hyland (Leinster)
Bernie Hyland (Greenhills)
Frank Hyland (Greenhills)
Pat Keaveny (Blackrock)
Mary Kenny (Leinster)
Paul Kingston (Dunlaoghaire)
Peter Knight (Westmanstown)
Josephine Lennon (Westmanstown)
Stephan Millane (St James’gate)
Arthur McMullen (Leinster)
Connie Noble (Sportslink)
Pat O’Brien (Leinster)
Anne O’Herlihy (Leinster)
Geoff Palmer (Causeway T&BC)
Aileen Wall (Westmanstown)
Pat Wall (Westmanstown)

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply